Monday, January 26, 2009

Tagged by Ariff... A century ago.. =p

1. The last person to tag you was?

Ariff.. as stated above. hehe

2. Your relationship with him/her?

ahaa... lemme see childhood friend of course. primary school, mengaji, up to secondary never fail I can always see him around. hehe

3. Your 5 impressions towards him/her

*a walking car dictionary - to me. heheh cause i know nothing bout car

*a loyal friend

*someone you can turn to for advice and thoughts, not just about cars of course

*he really knows what he wants in life and go for it

*wonderful photographer

4. The most memorable thing she/he has done for you?
advice me on my car stickers. *i've found the shop by the way* ngeh2

5. The most memorable word that she/he has said to you?
'to look fast the car has to be fast' hahaha sorry dude but most conversations were about cars but I'm telling you even if I drive a skyline I'd still drive it 80kmph in the right lane..... let them curse, I pay road tax too.... haha =p

6. If she/he becomes your lover, you...
ask him to drive me to college lorr. haha

7. If she/he becomes your enemy, you
drive 20kmph in the right lane in front of his car... haha

8. If he/she becomes your lover, he/she has to improve
on driving slowly. speeding on the streets make my heart burst. lol

9. If he/she becomes your enemy, the reason
is if he orders Burger King at mamak.

10. The most desirable things to do for him/her
ahm... get his car a paint job??

11. Overall impression towards him/her
loyal friend, fun to talk to, understanding, and one guy yg cemerlang, gemilang dan terbilang. heheh

12. How do you think the people around you will feel about him/her?
suka la!! takkan tak suka kot I'll knock them on the head kalau tak suka. wah garangnya...bru tau?? lol

13. Who is your ideal?
how many times do I have to answer this ques... joe jonas la plak

14. What do you hate about yourself?
I love me. Yay me.

15. For the people who care for you and like you, say something about them?
Please refer to previous post... HAHAHA

16. 5 people to tag answer :
anyone who wishes to tag themselves.. feel free.. I'm with you.. All the way.... muahxoxo

PS. Sorry for the delay Ariff. kehkeh

Tuesday, January 13, 2009

Tagged by tkah

a)Tuliskan 10 perkara tentang orang yang TAG kamu.

1. As happy as a bumble bee.. heheh

2. As tough as stainless steel cooking pot

3. Very friendly indeed

4. So full of unusually creative thoughts and ideas

5. Always there to support others

6. Remarkably chomell. ^^

7. A future Interior Designer

8. From Ipoh

9. As mad as I am.. ngah2

10. someone I love ;)

b)Masukkan emo yang kamu suka.

c)Senaraikan novel kegemaran kamu.
All Harry Potter series, Pride and Prejudice, The Ravenscar Legacy, Helen of Troy

d)Senaraikan 5 benda yang kamu
My Franklyn.. lol

My new PS

My tv with Astro

My phone

My drumsticks..

e)Tag 1/2/3/4/sukehati orang dengan link blognya.
So I tag 1, 2 3 and 4 ngan sukehati orang dengan link blognya. Hahaha nak tambah lagi, sis halie ngan rin lah. LoL

Wednesday, December 24, 2008

My List of Events in 2008..

Events that I like..

My results
It feels good at first but it eats from the inside months later.

My 6 months vacation during the first phase of the year

Awww.. that was awesome except for the interviews that butt in here and there. I had
the time of my life.

Get a scholar

Finally.. urgh.

Going to college

Before college, this idea gave me a sense of never before experienced freedom..
During college, oh wow this is what I'm up to...
After college,.... heck! how would I know I ain't a fortune teller..

My 18th birthday

^^ haha it's fun to reach my legal age.. LoL.. and to those who wished me it's really
sweet, I kept the cards and messages in a scrapbook to remember the day I'm of age.

Bush been chucked by a pair sized ten shoes

Events that I loathed..

Scholar interviews


Did a major careless mistake in my finals

Sick and shut off

so far those are what's on my list. I'll update later my head's spinning again. My wish for upcoming years,more visits to orphanages, happiness fulfilled by faith and virtue, more birthdays and bright future. ^_^"

Friday, December 19, 2008

When Women Gets Complicated...Miley is there for you (LoL)

'Miley Cyrus' has taken the honour of answering the dreaded question of why women tends to have a complex mind in guys' point of view through her song, '7 things'.. (by the way, I don't even like Miley.. haha.. so what? yadayada)

OK so if there's any dude out there keeps complaining about girls being so complicated, 'Miley' has answered it.. and the one singing isn't the real Miley Cyrus you can tell.

Before you complain about another gender (of which by nature's wish there's only two kinds but whatsoever in the new millenium there will be more types coming up...male,female,bimale,&$%^&^%,etc), I would advise you to judge and conduct an un-biased form of self-appraisal towards your respective gender and mind rather than claim to be simple and exerts no problems to the world.

No offense, just helping hand (LoL that rhymes) , I would recommend you to look into Myers Briggs Types Inventory Theory where you will have clear view in order to respect and appreciate the beauty of our complicated mind-women rather than your everlasting complaints about us. ;) haha, anyway I gotta go harvest some veggies from my garden for lunch. daaa..

See you rock!!

credits to jodie- you've been my idol ever since I was in ICOM searching for fresh ideas. ;) I miss ICOM!!!!

Monday, December 15, 2008


Sorry to say that for the past few days I can't reply to any messages through any of my phones due to my lack of self discipline and endeavour to walk down the street to get reload, even when my aunt asked me to do so a zillion times.

So lads and lasses, please do take no offense for my failure in replying.

And I've been grumpy over the past few weeks towards a particular friend who texted me and I apologise from the bottom of my heart. I have not been in my best state of health and face a lot of stressful ongoings around me.You know who you are, or at least I think so. If you still can't figure out, you are on of the first few who know of this blog's existence.

I'll contact you guys through phone later. In the meantime, leave messages here or on the chatboard.

To those asking bout ACCA fees, I'm settling them using telegraphic transfer.

Sunday, December 14, 2008

Wonderful Arts of Ironing.. LoL

Some guys are just a little too fussy over what they are wearing, others just don't care. But really, what I just found is something that everyone should see be it guys or plain girls or someone in between interested in the wonderful arts of ironing.... It's just too hilarious for me to watch someone so determined in making the world a better teaching guys the proper way to iron their dress shirts.For those who like formal wear, this is for you..may your world shine bright today in a properly ironed shirt *wink*

Oh my God, now isn't that a wonderful way to teach young lads how to iron properly? And further more, please take note that the author of this blog does not know how to iron her clothes properly too.. but that's just me.. =p (but hey I'm working on it!)

PS: I JUST CAN'T STAND THE NARRATOR AND MUSIC...(too patriotic and fiery for ironing don't you think?) And guys, please make sure you are concentrating really hard with a face so determined.. who knows one day you'll be made into President for ironing so perfectly?!

Wednesday, December 10, 2008

I've been tagged..

1. The last person to tag you was?
The lovely sis halie... who by the end of the day will be marrying mr dinosare when the clock ticks 12 ecehh.... :) or rather one day. amin...

2. Your relationship with him/her?
Same as her with tikah, adek bradek lain mak lain bapak... kami memang pelik. hahaha

3. Your 5 impressions towards him/her?
i)menggilai belon2 dan yang sewaktu dengannya
ii)a feet enthusiasist - quoting dean caine "unbelievable?...believe it"
iii)loving sister
iv)very supportive
v)someone I can turn to when I'm down or not in my best condition

4. The most memorable thing she/he has done for you?
She has always been there for me through thick and thin.. haha macam tom cruise kawen plak
(I thought of writing brad pitt in the first place but alahai... he never gets married to angie yet.. unless you count Jennifer)

5. The most memorable word that she/he has said to you?
she just said it in the previous post, I was so down at that time. "my prayers will be with u all d way" thanks sis. =)

6. If she/he becomes your lover, you...
Ask 12 sabian cymbals as dulang hantaran. original!! hahaha materialistic btol daku ini...

7. If she/he becomes your enemy, you
Report her to abang belon!! waaaa...

8. If he/she becomes your lover, he/she has to improve on
nothing.. I love her the way she is... peculiar answer ok2, i love her/him the way he/she is. kahkah

9. If he/she becomes your enemy, the reason
She ter-marry Andy instead of D.

10. The most desirable things to do for him/her
Kidnap abang belon and pack him nicely in a box, fedex the box to her pronto with a large ribbon on top... no not fedex, better still I tie 6 dozens of hydrogen balloons to the box with an owl (Hedwig borrowed from Harry Potter) to lead the way to her office window and drop the box on her desk... <-------------------My mum should really consider sending me to a creative writing class when I was young didn't she?

11. Overall impression towards him/her is
A person who makes the world a better place each day =D

12. How do you think the people around you will feel about him/her?
They will take an immediate liking of her!

13. Who is your ideal?
Jedsadaporn Pholdee...Muslim version. ahaks

14. What do you hate about yourself?
sleep with lights ....

15. For the people who care for you and like you, say something about them?
Marry me!! hahaha kidding, I care for you and like you and love you as much as you do

16. 5 people to tag answer : yg malas nih... very few people who read this blog

i )Sis Halie I tag you back kahkah
ii) Tia you too since you're the one bringing the virus.. ekeke
iii)Rin- nak jugak lah. lol
iv)Fais - serves you right!! puas hati I... =D
v)Arif Firdaus, da x ramai dah yang baca.. nasib la

See you rock!!

You know you love me,